Four Parishes One Faith

St. Joseph

Rice Lake, WI

MASS TIMES

  • Saturday 4:30pm
  • Sunday 8:30am, 10:30am & 5:30pm
  • ​Tuesday 5:30pm
  • Wednesday 8:30am
  • Thursday 7am
  • Friday 7am

CONFESSIONS

  • Saturday 10 am & 3 pm

Location
111 W. Marshall St.
Rice Lake, WI 54868

Google Map

More Information

St. John the Evangelist

Birchwood, WI

MASS TIMES

  • Sunday 11:30am
  • Thursday 8:30am

CONFESSIONS

  • 2nd Thursday after mass

Location
408 S. Main St.
Birchwood, WI

Google Map

More Information

Our Lady of Lourdes

Dobie, WI

MASS TIMES

  • Saturday 4pm
  • Sunday 10am
  • Friday 8:15am

CONFESSIONS

  • 1st Saturday 9 am
  • 2nd Friday after mass

Location
2411 23rd St.
Rice Lake, WI 54868 (Dobie)

Google Map

More Information

Holy Trinity

Haugen, WI

MASS TIMES

  • Sunday 8:30 am
  • Wednesday 8:15 am

CONFESSIONS

  • 2nd Wednesday after mass

Location
317 5th St.
Haugen, WI 54868

Google Map

More Information

Bulletin

Calendar

Oct
4
Thu
Mass and Muffins
Oct 4 2018 @ 7:00 am – Jun 6 2019 @ 8:00 am

Mass and Muffins– Held the first Thursday of the month. The youth are invited to come to 7:00 am Mass at St. Joe’s and stay afterwards to have time for fellowship over muffins provided by the Core Team

Feb
19
Tue
SJ Mass
Feb 19 @ 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Feb
20
Wed
Schissel Steubenville Scholarship Opens
Feb 20 all-day
HT Mass
Feb 20 @ 8:15 am – 8:45 am
SJ School Mass
Feb 20 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
HT-Divine Mercy Book Study
Feb 20 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am

Join us as we explore “Divine Mercy in the Second Greatest Story Ever Told!” For more information call Kristine Deering at 715-234-2348.

Heritage Lakeside C/R
Feb 20 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Magnify: A Season of Hope
Feb 20 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm

This lent, be ignited by the powerful reality that you can be transformed by God. Parents and teens: experience what it means to magnify the Lord during our exciting and dynamic event “Magnify: A Season of Hope” on February 20th. For more information, check out our website (stjosephricelake.com) and follow us on social media.

5:00 Registration
5:30 Mass
6:00 Pizza
6:30 Dynamic Music & Talk by Jon Konz
7:15 Adoration
8:00 Goodbyes

Rel Ed 8-12 Class
Feb 20 @ 5:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Feb
21
Thu
Kindergarten Screening
Feb 21 all-day

Join Our Church